NÜTY Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

NÜTY General Information

Description

Developer of a food-as-a-service platform intended to deliver nutritious and tasty foods. The company's platform offers meal plans and meal kits that are prepared in hygienic conditions with consistency in nutrition and taste and various types of foods are available to suit different taste buds, enabling users to order their favorite dishes and get it delivered at their doorstep.

Contact Information

Website
www.nuty.in
Formerly Known As
The Fish Chain
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Number 13, Brindavan Nagar
  • P & T colony, Kavundampalayam
  • Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641030
  • India
+91 094420 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NÜTY Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view NÜTY’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NÜTY Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Nathan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Naveen Chander Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Hariram Rammohan Finance Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

NÜTY Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial