Aage Hempel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Aage Hempel Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of marine electronics. The company produces and sells navigational equipment, marine compass, safety equipment, radar devices and other marine electronic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aage Hempel Danmark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Grupoarbulu
Primary Office
  • Edif. De Servicios Área de El Fresno.
  • Oficina B101-B117
  • 11370 Cadiz
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aage Hempel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aage Hempel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aage Hempel Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Reeve Group Chief Financial Officer
Luis García General Manager
To view Aage Hempel Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aage Hempel Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aage Hempel Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 000000 11-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 Marine
To view Aage Hempel Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Aage Hempel Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000 000000 Marine Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000
To view Aage Hempel Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »