Aquacentris Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aquacentris General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of aquatic plants. The company grows and distributes water plants for aquariums and water gardens in Canada. It also provides environmental consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belyjo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1550, route Édouard VII
  • Quebec J0L 2K0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aquacentris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aquacentris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aquacentris Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rénald Sabourin Co-Owner
To view Aquacentris’s complete executive team members history, request access »