AGD Diamonds Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1931

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

AGD Diamonds General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a mining company based out of Arkhangelsk, Russia. The company primarily explores oil, gas, diamonds, oil shale, drinking and balneological waters, non-ferrous, rare and precious metals , raw materials for the production of cement, slate, bricks, sand and gravel materials for the construction of roads and the arrangement of oil fields, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality products at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arkhangelgeology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Troitsky Prospect, 168
  • Arkhangelsk, 163001
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AGD Diamonds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGD Diamonds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AGD Diamonds Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGD Diamonds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »