ArnavA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ArnavA General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services. The company offers employee analysis and assessment, turnover evaluation, budget preparation, return on investment assessment, human resource management and related services in France.

Contact Information

Website
www.arnava.com
Formerly Known As
Leroy Challenges
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5, rue de Rome
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArnavA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArnavA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArnavA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Alain Baup Founder
Olivier Fronty President, Consultant & Chief Executive Officer
To view ArnavA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ArnavA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ArnavA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArnavA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial