Agropol Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Agropol Group General Information

Description

Provider of meat products. The company provides processing of poultry, meat and related products n the Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Website
www.arectus.cz
Formerly Known As
RB investicni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Agrofert
Corporate Office
  • Opletalova 1535/4
  • Prague, 113 76
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agropol Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agropol Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agropol Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agropol Group FAQs

  • When was Agropol Group founded?

    Agropol Group was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Agropol Group headquartered?

    Agropol Group is headquartered in Prague, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of Agropol Group?

    Agropol Group has 2,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Agropol Group in?

    Agropol Group’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Agropol Group a private or public company?

    Agropol Group is a Private company.

  • What is Agropol Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agropol Group is 000000.

  • When was Agropol Group acquired?

    Agropol Group was acquired on 02-Apr-2009.

  • Who acquired Agropol Group?

    Agropol Group was acquired by Agrofert.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »