Airlessco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Airlessco General Information

Description

Manufacturer of spray fluid equipment intended for residential, commercial and industrial applications. The company specializes in the production of paint sprayers, line stripers, texture sprayers and related accessories with front swivel wheels and electronic pressure control, thereby helping clients in reducing operating costs and downtime involved in the painting of interior and exterior surfaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Airlessco By Durotech Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 88-11th Avenue Northeast
  • Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airlessco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airlessco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airlessco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of spray fluid equipment intended for residential, commercial and industrial applications. The company spec
Electrical Equipment
Minneapolis, MN
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000 (000)
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
00000000

00000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000 0000000000 000
Cincinnati, OH
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Airlessco Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Graco Corporation Minneapolis, MN 0000 00000000
ANEST IWATA USA Corporation Cincinnati, OH 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Airlessco FAQs

  • When was Airlessco founded?

    Airlessco was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Airlessco headquartered?

    Airlessco is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What industry is Airlessco in?

    Airlessco’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Airlessco a private or public company?

    Airlessco is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Airlessco?

    The current valuation of Airlessco is 0000.

  • What is Airlessco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Airlessco is 00000.

  • Who are Airlessco’s competitors?

    Graco and ANEST IWATA USA are competitors of Airlessco.

  • When was Airlessco acquired?

    Airlessco was acquired on 02-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired Airlessco?

    Airlessco was acquired by Graco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »