CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy General Information

Description

Provider of specialty pharmacy services intended to sell injectable medications. The company's services include offering channel optimization services, such as infusion, nursing support, clinical trial distribution, and PAP distribution, as well as preceptor ship programs and drug trend analysis, enabling patients, physicians, payors, clinicians and pharmaceutical manufacturers to get cost-effective results and optimal patient care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coram Prescription Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 7101 T.P.C. Drive
  • Suite 150
  • Orlando, FL 32822
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of specialty pharmacy services intended to sell injectable medications. The company's services include offering
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Orlando, FL
000000&0

0000000

ugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia dese
00000 0000000000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lowenberg Chief Executive Officer & President
To view CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CuraScript Infusion Pharmacy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial