Insurance Management Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Insurance Management Associates General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance services. The company offers specialty expertise in the real estate, construction, retail, manufacturer and wholesaler industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Asbell-Levin Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 779
  • Voorhees Township, NJ 08043
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Insurance Management Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Insurance Management Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Insurance Management Associates Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Stegall Principal
Scott Stegall Principal
To view Insurance Management Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »