Bill Blass Holding Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bill Blass Holding Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of apparel and sportswear. The company is engaged in producing and selling clothes items and accessories through retail outlets as well as online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bill Blass Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Acquirer
Peacock International Holdings
Corporate Office
  • 550 Seventh Avenue
  • 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bill Blass Holding Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bill Blass Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bill Blass Holding Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Goldblatt President
To view Bill Blass Holding Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bill Blass Holding Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bill Blass Holding Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bill Blass Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bill Blass Holding Company FAQs

  • When was Bill Blass Holding Company founded?

    Bill Blass Holding Company was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Bill Blass Holding Company headquartered?

    Bill Blass Holding Company is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Bill Blass Holding Company?

    Bill Blass Holding Company has 28 total employees.

  • What industry is Bill Blass Holding Company in?

    Bill Blass Holding Company’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Bill Blass Holding Company a private or public company?

    Bill Blass Holding Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bill Blass Holding Company?

    The current valuation of Bill Blass Holding Company is 0000.

  • What is Bill Blass Holding Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bill Blass Holding Company is 000000.

  • Who are Bill Blass Holding Company’s investors?

    NexCen Brands has invested in Bill Blass Holding Company.

  • When was Bill Blass Holding Company acquired?

    Bill Blass Holding Company was acquired on 24-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Bill Blass Holding Company?

    Bill Blass Holding Company was acquired by Peacock International Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »