ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp General Information

Description

Provider of steel coils. The company engages in the decoiling of hot rolled steel coils.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Antwerp Decoil Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Vrieskaai 42
  • Haven 119
  • 2030 Antwerp
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp FAQs

  • When was ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp founded?

    ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp was founded in 2008.

  • Where is ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp headquartered?

    ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp is headquartered in Antwerp, Belgium.

  • What is the size of ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp?

    ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp has 800 total employees.

  • What industry is ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp in?

    ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp a private or public company?

    ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp is a Private company.

  • What is ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp is 000000.

  • When was ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp acquired?

    ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp was acquired on 28-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp?

    ThyssenKrupp Steel Heavy Plate Antwerp was acquired by Thyssenkrupp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »