CIRCOR Bodet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 127
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CIRCOR Bodet General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialized aircraft controls system components. The company designs and manufactures specialized aircraft controls system components including aircraft landing gear wheel speed tachometers, flight control pedal transmitters, speed reducers and integrated fluidic and electro-mechanical controls components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bodet Aero
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
CIRCOR Aerospace Products
Primary Office
  • ZI du Bompas
  • Rue du Chalet
  • 49120 Chemille
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIRCOR Bodet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIRCOR Bodet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CIRCOR Bodet Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacques Bodet President
To view CIRCOR Bodet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CIRCOR Bodet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial