Flynn Physical Therapy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flynn Physical Therapy General Information

Description

Provider of physical therapy. The company provides physiotherapy rehabilitation and recuperation services to patients suffering from ailments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Longwood Sports Therapy, Island Physical Therapy & Wellness
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 5380 Nesconset Highway
  • Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flynn Physical Therapy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flynn Physical Therapy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial