Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Angela Barraclough

2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of optical assistance and products. The company offers eye care services, optical assistance, glasses and contact lenses.

Formerly Known As
ngela Barraclough Opticians
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Bayfields Opticians
Primary Office
  • 120 Westbourne Road
  • Marsh
  • Huddersfield HD1 4LF
  • England

Angela Barraclough Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Angela Barraclough‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook