Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kellerhals Carrard

1885 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a law firm. The company engages in providing business and sports legal services.

Formerly Known As
Carrard & Associés
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Kellerhals
Primary Office
  • Case postale 7191
  • Place Saint-François 1
  • 1002 Lausanne
  • Switzerland

Kellerhals Carrard Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kellerhals Carrard‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kellerhals Carrard Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Karim Maizer Partner
Marco Balmelli Partner
Beat Brechbühl Executive
Nicolai Nuber Executive
Véronique Chaubert Responsable Administrative & Financière

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »