Lake Huron Medical Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lake Huron Medical Center General Information

Description

Operator of an acute care hospital based in Port Huron, Michigan. The company offers surgical services, emergency, cancer, cardiac and bariatric care, inpatient rehabilitation services such as stroke care, orthopedics and joint replacement, physical therapy, wound care, imaging services and respiratory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Joseph Mercy Port Huron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2601 Electric Avenue
  • Port Huron, MI 48060
  • United States
+1 (810) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lake Huron Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lake Huron Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lake Huron Medical Center Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Kottoor Chief Executive Officer
Chris Fulks Chief Financial Officer
Saurabh Gandhi Chief of Staff
Sridhar Reddy Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lake Huron Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lake Huron Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lake Huron Medical Center FAQs

  • When was Lake Huron Medical Center founded?

    Lake Huron Medical Center was founded in 1954.

  • Who is the CEO of Lake Huron Medical Center?

    Jose Kottoor is the CEO of Lake Huron Medical Center.

  • Where is Lake Huron Medical Center headquartered?

    Lake Huron Medical Center is headquartered in Port Huron, MI.

  • What industry is Lake Huron Medical Center in?

    Lake Huron Medical Center’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is Lake Huron Medical Center a private or public company?

    Lake Huron Medical Center is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lake Huron Medical Center?

    The current valuation of Lake Huron Medical Center is 000.00.

  • What is Lake Huron Medical Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lake Huron Medical Center is 000000.

  • Who are Lake Huron Medical Center’s investors?

    Henry Ford Health System and Trinity Health (Livonia) have invested in Lake Huron Medical Center.

  • When was Lake Huron Medical Center acquired?

    Lake Huron Medical Center was acquired on 31-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired Lake Huron Medical Center?

    Lake Huron Medical Center was acquired by Prime Healthcare Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »