ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) General Information

Description

Developer of innovative data solutions intended to serve the retail industry. The company provides customized business intelligence platforms, modular planning tools, reports and consulting services such as inventory management, performance scorecards, retail merchandising, category management, modular development, assortment optimization, new business development and business planning, thereby helping businesses in organizing, harmonizing and analysis to make informed decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tribeworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 147165
  • Lakewood, CO 80214
  • United States
+1 (479) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of innovative data solutions intended to serve the retail industry. The company provides customized business i
Business/Productivity Software
Lakewood, CO
66 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
00000000000000000000
Lesquin, France
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
00000000000000000000
Helsinki, Finland
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) Competitors (95)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Generix Group Private Equity-Backed Lesquin, France 000 000000000000
Relex Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
Openbravo Private Equity-Backed Pamplona, Spain 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
CTSI-Global Corporation Memphis, TN 000
Qlik Technologies Private Equity-Backed King of Prussia, PA 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 95 competitors. Get the full list »

ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg LeVert Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood)’s complete board members history, request access »

ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATLAS Technology Group (Lakewood)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »