Boreta spol Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Boreta spol General Information

Description

Provider of heavy foundation techniques. The company offers water well drilling, spraying concrete mixture, tunneling and other such contacting and engineering services.

Contact Information

Website
www.boreta.cz
Formerly Known As
PERT foundation, spol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Prícná 1541
  • Otrokovice-Kvítkovice, 765 02
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boreta spol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boreta spol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boreta spol FAQs

  • When was Boreta spol founded?

    Boreta spol was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Boreta spol headquartered?

    Boreta spol is headquartered in Otrokovice-Kvítkovice, Czech Republic.

  • What industry is Boreta spol in?

    Boreta spol’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Boreta spol a private or public company?

    Boreta spol is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Boreta spol?

    The current valuation of Boreta spol is 00.00.

  • What is Boreta spol’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Boreta spol is 000000.

  • When was Boreta spol acquired?

    Boreta spol was acquired on 13-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired Boreta spol?

    Boreta spol was acquired by Keller Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »