Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cafe Sienna

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of coffee and other beverages. The company provides coffee, tea, cold drinks as well as coffee vending machines and cleaning equipment.

Formerly Known As
Coffee Exchange Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Units 5 & 6, Denby Way
  • Hellaby
  • Rotherham S66 8HR
  • England

Cafe Sienna Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cafe Sienna‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cafe Sienna Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Veal Managing Director