Bradley Arant Rose & White Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1871

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bradley Arant Rose & White General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company specializes in providing employee benefits law, bankruptcy deals, litigation and other legal services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All & Rose, White, Arant, Bradley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1819 Fifth Avenue North
  • Birmingham, AL 35203
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bradley Arant Rose & White Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bradley Arant Rose & White‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bradley Arant Rose & White FAQs

  • When was Bradley Arant Rose & White founded?

    Bradley Arant Rose & White was founded in 1871.

  • Where is Bradley Arant Rose & White headquartered?

    Bradley Arant Rose & White is headquartered in Birmingham, AL.

  • What industry is Bradley Arant Rose & White in?

    Bradley Arant Rose & White’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Bradley Arant Rose & White a private or public company?

    Bradley Arant Rose & White is a Private company.

  • What is Bradley Arant Rose & White’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bradley Arant Rose & White is 000000.

  • When was Bradley Arant Rose & White acquired?

    Bradley Arant Rose & White was acquired on 01-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Bradley Arant Rose & White?

    Bradley Arant Rose & White was acquired by Boult Cummings Conners & Berry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »