Champion Assets Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Champion Assets General Information

Description

Provider of auction services. The company provides auction, liquidation and appraisal services. The company auctions forestry, real estate and antique assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Champion Auctions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Hodgins Auctioneers
Primary Office
  • Box 33
  • Endeavour, Saskatchewan S0A 0W0
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Champion Assets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Champion Assets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Champion Assets Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Coreen Buchinski Co-Owner & Business Operations Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Champion Assets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial