Auburn State Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Investments
  • 1

Auburn State Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking products and services. The company's range of banking products include savings accounts, certificates of deposit, loans, locker facility and plastic cards. It also provides investment and advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The German-American Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 328
  • 1212 J Street
  • Auburn, NE 68305
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auburn State Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Chaney President
To view Auburn State Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Auburn State Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 15-Oct-2015 0000000000 Regional Banks 0000 0000
To view Auburn State Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »