RM Group US Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RM Group US General Information

Description

Designer and supplier of classroom technology. The company designs, supplies and installs teaching tools, such as electronic whiteboards, interactive pads, student voting devices, digital projectors and other audio-visual products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Computrac Interactive Solutions, Computrac LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • 1431 Airport Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RM Group US Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RM Group US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RM Group US FAQs

  • When was RM Group US founded?

    RM Group US was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of RM Group US?

    Kevin Talentino is the founder of RM Group US.

  • Where is RM Group US headquartered?

    RM Group US is headquartered in Ball Ground, GA.

  • What industry is RM Group US in?

    RM Group US’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is RM Group US a private or public company?

    RM Group US is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of RM Group US?

    The current valuation of RM Group US is 00.000.

  • What is RM Group US’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RM Group US is 000000.

  • When was RM Group US acquired?

    RM Group US was acquired on 03-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired RM Group US?

    RM Group US was acquired by RM (Commercial Services).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »