Conner Strong & Buckelew Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 413
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Conner Strong & Buckelew General Information

Description

Operator of insurance, risk management, and employee benefits brokerage and consulting firm. The company provides high-risk businesses with comprehensive applications to prevent losses, manage claims, and drive bottom-line growth to a wide range of industries including but not limited to aviation, construction, education, healthcare, hospitality & gaming, life science & technology, public entity, and real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conner Strong, Commerce Banc Insurance Services, Commerce Insurance Services, Commerce National Insurance Services, Keystone National Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Triad1828 Centre
  • 2 Cooper Street
  • Camden, NJ 08102
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conner Strong & Buckelew Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conner Strong & Buckelew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conner Strong & Buckelew Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of insurance, risk management, and employee benefits brokerage and consulting firm. The company provides high-r
Insurance Brokers
Camden, NJ
413 As of 2021
0000
00000000. 00 0000

0000 000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000 0000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
000000000 0000000
Missoula, MT
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Conner Strong & Buckelew Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Risk Strategies Company Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Missoula, MT 000 000000&0
000000 0. 00000000 Corporation Rolling Meadows, IL 00000 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 000 000000&0
00000 0000000 Corporation King Of Prussia, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Conner Strong & Buckelew Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Tiagwad Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
John Muscella Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Joseph Rukas Chief Technology Officer & Vice President
Susan Hudson Managing Director
Alexis Wolfson Senior Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Conner Strong & Buckelew Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 000 Conner Strong & Buckelew Co-Owner and Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Conner Strong & Buckelew Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Conner Strong & Buckelew Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conner Strong & Buckelew Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conner Strong & Buckelew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conner Strong & Buckelew Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 10-Nov-2020 00000 0000 000 Financial Software
To view Conner Strong & Buckelew’s complete investments history, request access »