CCB Mongstad Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 283
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CCB Mongstad General Information

Description

Operator of high-activity ports in Norway. The company's ports support oil and gas installations in the Northern North Sea and are located close to large fields such as Troll, Oseberg and Gullfaks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mongstad Administrasjon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Storemyra 162
  • 5954 Mongstad
  • Norway
+47 56 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCB Mongstad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCB Mongstad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCB Mongstad Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kjell Stople Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CCB Mongstad Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000ø0 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Asset Buyout Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

CCB Mongstad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCB Mongstad Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCB Mongstad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial