Neptune property Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Neptune property General Information

Description

Mineral exploration property in Clayton Valley, Nevada. The property consists of 39 unpatented association placer claims totaling approximately 3,120 acres. Neptune is located in the southwest corner of the Clayton Valley flanked by the Silver Peak Mountains to the west, the Palmetto Mountains to the south, and the Clayton Ridge and Montezuma Mountains to the east

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clayton Deep property
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • Silver Peak, NV 89047
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neptune property Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neptune property‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neptune property Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neptune property‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial