Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Officine Cargotec Ferrari Prato

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of container and material handling. The company provides both logistical support and cargo handling services for goods in the port area.

Formerly Known As
CVS Service S.r.l.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Kalmar Industries
Primary Office
  • Via Onorio Vannucchi, 26
  • 59100 Prato
  • Italy

Officine Cargotec Ferrari Prato Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Officine Cargotec Ferrari Prato‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Officine Cargotec Ferrari Prato Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Officine Cargotec Ferrari Prato‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook