Officine Cargotec Ferrari Genova Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Officine Cargotec Ferrari Genova General Information

Description

Manufacturer of container handling equipment. The company offers cargo logistics and naval terminals services. It engages in manufacturing of lifters, cranes, stackers, lift trucks and other container handling equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CVS Technoports Srl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Kalmar Industries
Primary Office
  • Via Radice Ponte Libia
  • 16149 Genova
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Officine Cargotec Ferrari Genova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officine Cargotec Ferrari Genova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Officine Cargotec Ferrari Genova Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elio Crovetto General Manager
To view Officine Cargotec Ferrari Genova’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Officine Cargotec Ferrari Genova Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officine Cargotec Ferrari Genova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial