Cypress Campground & RV Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cypress Campground & RV Park General Information

Description

A 191 RV camping site located in Winter Haven, Florida. The 19-acre recreational vehicle site with amenities which include heated pool, mini-golf course, 120 pull-through sites and shuffleboard courts among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holiday Travel Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 7400 Cypress Gardens Boulevard
  • Winter Haven, FL 33884
  • United States
+1 (863) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cypress Campground & RV Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cypress Campground & RV Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial