DDH Environnement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DDH Environnement General Information

Description

Provider of environment consultancy services. The company operates as a engineering consultancy providing environmental management, occupational health and safety management to para governmental sectors, law firms and institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.ddh-env.com
Formerly Known As
D'Aragon Desbiens Halde associés
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Genivar Income Fund
Primary Office
  • 505 Rene-Levesque
  • Boulevard West 8th floor
  • Montreal, Quebec H2Z 1Y7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DDH Environnement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DDH Environnement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DDH Environnement Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Halde Co-Founder, Partner and Project Owner
To view DDH Environnement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DDH Environnement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial