Rentsquare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Rentsquare General Information

Description

Developer of an online digital rental service platform. The company's software connects tenants to landlords for renting properties and uses open data to calculate efficient pricing for the private rental market and supports tenants and landlords to make better and faster decisions about renting, enabling tenants to save money while finding a place to rent.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Fair Rent
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 14 - 22 Elder Street
  • London E1 6BT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rentsquare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 10-Aug-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Jun-2015 $23.3K $23.3K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
To view Rentsquare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rentsquare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial