Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wells-CTI

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Supplier of burn-in sockets and thermal control units. The company's devices are used to control device temperatures during performance testing sequences.

Formerly Known As
UMD Advanced Test Technologies, Antares Advanced Test Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-backed
Primary Industry
Other Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 1498 Southeast Tech Center Place
  • Suite 320
  • Vancouver, WA 98683
  • United States

Wells-CTI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wells-CTI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wells-CTI Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 05-Sep-2006 000000 00 000000 Other Semiconductors
UMD Advanced Test Technologies 05-Sep-2006 Merger of Equals General Purpose Semiconductors 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Wells-CTI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wells-CTI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wells-CTI Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Forster Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
John Hartstein Vice President, Sales & Marketing

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »