Supa Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Supa Network General Information

Description

Developer of a training platform designed to assist students to develop skills. The company's platform primarily focuses on human acceleration and provides multi-sector, practice-based learning experiences for teenagers and young adults, enabling students to learn new skills and build confidence before getting into an enterprise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supa Tuck
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Corporate Office
  • Prince Albert House, 20 King Street
  • Maidenhead
  • Berkshire SL6 1DT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supa Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 06-Jul-2021 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Sep-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Supa Network’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Supa Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Supa Network FAQs

  • When was Supa Network founded?

    Supa Network was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Supa Network?

    Bejay Mulenga and Liam Tootill are the founders of Supa Network.

  • Where is Supa Network headquartered?

    Supa Network is headquartered in Berkshire, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Supa Network?

    Supa Network has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Supa Network in?

    Supa Network’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is Supa Network a private or public company?

    Supa Network is a Private company.

  • What is Supa Network’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Supa Network is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »