GetFit Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GetFit Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of fitness services. The company provides online fitness program planning and services to help individuals for a healthier lifestyle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glucose, Kan You
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Ultrasis
Primary Office
  • Adam House
  • 7 - 10 Adam Street
  • London WC2N 6AA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GetFit Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GetFit Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GetFit Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Russell Chief Executive Officer & Commercial Director
To view GetFit Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »