GESIPA Blindniettechnik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 499

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GESIPA Blindniettechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of the rivet and provider of technology services catering to automobile manufacturers and suppliers. The company offers blind rivets, rivet nuts, rivet nut studs, processing equipment, associated tools and bespoke fastening tools as well as planning and consulting, maintenance and repair and training services.

Contact Information

Website
www.gesipa.com
Formerly Known As
GESellschaft für Internationale PAtentverwertung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Nordendstrasse 13-39
  • 64546 Mörfelden-Walldorf
  • Germany
+49 06105 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GESIPA Blindniettechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GESIPA Blindniettechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GESIPA Blindniettechnik Patents

GESIPA Blindniettechnik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3988227-A1 Blind rivet setting device Active 22-Oct-2020 000000000 0
EP-3988227-B1 Blind rivet setting device Active 22-Oct-2020 000000000
US-20220106974-A1 Method for connecting a plurality of individual objects to a supporting structure, and installation kit Pending 07-Oct-2020 00000000000
EP-3747568-A1 Blind rivet fixing connection, method for producing a blind rivet fixing connection and blind rivet fixer Inactive 03-Jun-2019 0000000000 0
ES-2864948-T3 Blind rivet setting apparatus and blind rivet processing device with a blind rivet setting apparatus Active 15-Dec-2016 B21J15/043
To view GESIPA Blindniettechnik’s complete patent history, request access »

GESIPA Blindniettechnik Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johannes Feldmann Managing Director
Urs Langenauer Managing Director
Heinz Saguer Managing Director
Markus Emmel Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GESIPA Blindniettechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »