Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Whatleads

Whatleads
2014 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of an community discussion platform. The company provides a web-based platform and mobile application helping users to connect with their communities to share ideas and inspirations.

Website
Formerly Known As
CauseHub
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 145-157 St. John Street
  • London EC1V 4PW
  • England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whatleads’s full profile, request a free trial.

Whatleads Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Oct-2015 000.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Mar-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »