Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reach Holdings

Reach Holdings?uq=K9LEA9hy
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of field marketing and contract sales business. The company offers outsourced contract sales and field marketing services with the ability to create and maintain valuable shopper insight by gathering big data sources from across the globe and turning these into relevant and actionable insights for each of its client's geographies, markets, retailers and categories.

Website
Formerly Known As
DVC SALES
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor Block A
  • Dukes Court, Duke Street, Woking
  • Surrey GU21 5BH
  • England

+44 01483 000000

Reach Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reach Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reach Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reach Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reach Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Smith Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Reach Holdings Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Reach Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Reach Holdings Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Reach Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »