Tetra Tech DPK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tetra Tech DPK General Information

Description

Provider of technical advisory services. The company operates as a consulting firm providing rule of law, program design, monitoring, and evaluation services to government and civil society institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DPK Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Government
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 605 Market Street
  • Suite 800
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tetra Tech DPK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tetra Tech DPK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tetra Tech DPK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tetra Tech DPK FAQs

  • When was Tetra Tech DPK founded?

    Tetra Tech DPK was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Tetra Tech DPK?

    William Davis III and Robert Page Jr. are the founders of Tetra Tech DPK.

  • Where is Tetra Tech DPK headquartered?

    Tetra Tech DPK is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What is the size of Tetra Tech DPK?

    Tetra Tech DPK has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is Tetra Tech DPK in?

    Tetra Tech DPK’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Tetra Tech DPK a private or public company?

    Tetra Tech DPK is a Private company.

  • What is Tetra Tech DPK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tetra Tech DPK is 000000.

  • When was Tetra Tech DPK acquired?

    Tetra Tech DPK was acquired on 07-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired Tetra Tech DPK?

    Tetra Tech DPK was acquired by Tetra Tech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »