Boskalis Dragamex Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Boskalis Dragamex General Information

Description

Provider of dredging services based out of Miguel Hidalg, Mexico. The company is engaged in maintenance and capital dredging projects, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dragamex SA de CV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Corporate Office
  • Julio Verne No. 56, piso 5, Colonia Polanco
  • Miguel Hidalg, 11560
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boskalis Dragamex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boskalis Dragamex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boskalis Dragamex FAQs

  • When was Boskalis Dragamex founded?

    Boskalis Dragamex was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Boskalis Dragamex headquartered?

    Boskalis Dragamex is headquartered in Miguel Hidalg, Mexico.

  • What industry is Boskalis Dragamex in?

    Boskalis Dragamex’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is Boskalis Dragamex a private or public company?

    Boskalis Dragamex is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Boskalis Dragamex?

    The current valuation of Boskalis Dragamex is 000.00.

  • What is Boskalis Dragamex’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Boskalis Dragamex is 000000.

  • When was Boskalis Dragamex acquired?

    Boskalis Dragamex was acquired on 17-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired Boskalis Dragamex?

    Boskalis Dragamex was acquired by Royal Boskalis Westminster.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »