Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dragon Truck & Van

Dragon Truck & Van?uq=w9if130k
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of vehicle dealership. The company provides vehicle dealership of trucks, vans and other vehicles in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Cardiff truck dealership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Dragon Rescue
Primary Office
  • Dragon House
  • Coaster Place, Rover Way
  • Cardiff CF10 4XZ
  • Wales

Dragon Truck & Van Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dragon Truck & Van‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dragon Truck & Van Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin Newnes Finance Controller