Viplounge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Investors
  • 1

Viplounge General Information

Description

Operator of an online Swiss e-commerce platform intended to provide comfortable and weatherproof lounge and garden furniture. The company's platform provides a range of consumer products including lounges, sofas, armchairs, stools, club tables, lounge dining tables, deck chairs, garden furniture, cushion cover sets, and much more, enabling customers to buy a wide variety of waterproof products

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rattanshop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • Konradshalde 4
  • 8832 Wilen bei Wollrau
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viplounge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Viplounge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Viplounge Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Lawson Owner & Managing Director
Christoph Bechtler Managing Director & Board Member
To view Viplounge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viplounge Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Christoph Bechtler Self Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Viplounge’s complete board members history, request access »

Viplounge Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Daniel Gutenberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Viplounge’s complete investors history, request access »

Viplounge FAQs

  • When was Viplounge founded?

    Viplounge was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Viplounge headquartered?

    Viplounge is headquartered in Wilen bei Wollrau, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Viplounge in?

    Viplounge’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Viplounge a private or public company?

    Viplounge is a Private company.

  • What is Viplounge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Viplounge is 00000.

  • Who are Viplounge’s investors?

    Daniel Gutenberg has invested in Viplounge.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »