Eaux De Vie Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eaux De Vie General Information

Description

Producer of liquors and spirits. The company offers different brands of alcohol such as rum, brandy, Irish whiskey, vodka, scotch, whiskey and wine. It sells its products to bars and restaurants as well as through retail outlets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hallwalk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Malcolm Cowen
Corporate Office
  • 3 Harcourt Street
  • London W1H 4EY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eaux De Vie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eaux De Vie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eaux De Vie FAQs

  • When was Eaux De Vie founded?

    Eaux De Vie was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of Eaux De Vie?

    Neil Mathieson is the founder of Eaux De Vie.

  • Where is Eaux De Vie headquartered?

    Eaux De Vie is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Eaux De Vie in?

    Eaux De Vie’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Eaux De Vie a private or public company?

    Eaux De Vie is a Private company.

  • What is Eaux De Vie’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eaux De Vie is 000000.

  • When was Eaux De Vie acquired?

    Eaux De Vie was acquired on 08-Oct-2009.

  • Who acquired Eaux De Vie?

    Eaux De Vie was acquired by Malcolm Cowen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »