Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

A&I Benefit Plan Administrators

A&I Benefit Plan Administrators?uq=AFYHfsyn
1954 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of third-party administration services. The company provides third-party administration services for health, welfare and pension funds, claim processing, trust administration and ancillary services which includes cobra and FSA administration.

Website
Formerly Known As
Administration And Insurance Office
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1220 South West Morrison Street
  • Suite 300
  • Portland, OR 97205
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

A&I Benefit Plan Administrators Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore A&I Benefit Plan Administrators‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

A&I Benefit Plan Administrators Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jennifer Schmidt Chief Executive Officer, President & Owner