Land Rover Darien Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Land Rover Darien General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services. The company is engaged in the buying and selling of new and used cars of the brand Range Rover and Jaguar. It also offers automobile repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Miller Ford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 90 Post Road
  • Darien, CT 06820
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Land Rover Darien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Land Rover Darien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Land Rover Darien Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Ellor General Manager
John Almstead Sr. Sales Manager
Nick Hilton General Manager
To view Land Rover Darien’s complete executive team members history, request access »