Fresh Promise Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Investments
  • 4

Fresh Promise Foods General Information

Description

Rogue One Inc formerly Fresh Promise Foods Inc through its subsidiaries is a consumer products and marketing company focused on the health and wellness food and beverage sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mod Hospitality, ECV Holdings, Stakool, Urbana Ca Inc, Pitts & Spitts Inc, Mod Hospitality, Inc., Pspp Holdings Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Beverages
Former Stock Listing
ROAG
Corporate Office
  • 3416 Shadybrook Drive
  • Midwest City, OK 73110
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fresh Promise Foods Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$93.8K 313M 25.9K

Fresh Promise Foods Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,759 5,077 2,362 881
Revenue 1,198 0 0 0
EBITDA 1,736 (289) (458) (1,145)
Net Income 1,507 (566) (966) (852)
Total Assets 27,650 1 0 1
Total Debt 3,282 1,560 1,533 1,498
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fresh Promise Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fresh Promise Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fresh Promise Foods Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Martin Vice President & Head of Investor Relations
Kenji Katayama Board Member & Secretary, Administration
Ryan Dolder Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Janon Costley Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fresh Promise Foods Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Fresh Promise Foods Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Fresh Promise Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fresh Promise Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fresh Promise Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fresh Promise Foods Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Human Brands International 23-Sep-2020 0000000000 Beverages
Giddy Up Energy 27-Jun-2017 0000000000 Beverages 000 000 0
Anthus Life 16-Jun-2011 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Stakool 21-Oct-2008 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Fresh Promise Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fresh Promise Foods Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Harvest Soul Beverages Alpharetta, GA 2014
Giddy Up Energy Beverages Beverly Hills, CA
To view Fresh Promise Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Fresh Promise Foods FAQs

  • When was Fresh Promise Foods founded?

    Fresh Promise Foods was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Fresh Promise Foods?

    Ryan Dolder is the CEO of Fresh Promise Foods.

  • Where is Fresh Promise Foods headquartered?

    Fresh Promise Foods is headquartered in Midwest City, OK.

  • What is the size of Fresh Promise Foods?

    Fresh Promise Foods has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Fresh Promise Foods in?

    Fresh Promise Foods’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Fresh Promise Foods a private or public company?

    Fresh Promise Foods is a Public company.

  • What is the current market cap of Fresh Promise Foods?

    The current market capitalization of Fresh Promise Foods is $93.8K.

  • What is Fresh Promise Foods’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Fresh Promise Foods is $1.2M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »