Édifice 1981 McGill College Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Édifice 1981 McGill College General Information

Description

Two buildings in Montreal, Canada. The assets consist of a 16-story and a 20-story office building totaling more than 625,000 square feet of leasable space. The buildings are located on McGill College Avenue in downtown of Montreal and were built in 1981.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tour Banque Laurentienne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • McGill College Avenue
  • Montreal, Quebec
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Édifice 1981 McGill College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Édifice 1981 McGill College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Édifice 1981 McGill College Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Édifice 1981 McGill College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »