Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Longevity Alliance

Longevity Alliance?uq=PEM9b6PF
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of an independent national insurance broker. The company offers an array of insurance products for the mature market such as Medicare Supplement, Long Term Care, Life Insurance and Annuities, as well as developing products, such as reverse mortgages, time horizon based investment products and unique (and in some cases proprietary) new insurance products that protect against outliving assets and provide long term care financing outside of the existing model.

Website
Formerly Known As
Iquote
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 1720 West Rio Salado Parkway
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Longevity Alliance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Longevity Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Longevity Alliance Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-0000 0000 000 21-Sep-2006 0000000000 Life and Health Insurance
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Longevity Alliance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000-0000 0000 000 Life and Health Insurance Chandler, AZ
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Longevity Alliance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Sauder Chief Executive Officer & President

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Longevity Alliance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000