Green Glue Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Green Glue Company General Information

Description

Provider of soundproofing technology services. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of noise-proofing joist tape, clips and sealant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audio Alloy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Saint-Gobain Performance Plastics
Primary Office
  • 1 Sealants Park
  • Granville, NY 12832
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Glue Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Glue Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Glue Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Ravnaas Co-Founder & Operations Manager
Brian Ravnaas Technical Innovation Manager & Co-Founder
To view Green Glue Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »