Brandmovers Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brandmovers Europe General Information

Description

Provider of digital branding services. The company engages in providing marketing, promotional and branding services for different organization through online platforms in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Egovision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Brandmovers
Primary Office
  • 1 Fore Street
  • London EC2Y 9DT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brandmovers Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brandmovers Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brandmovers Europe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital branding services. The company engages in providing marketing, promotional and branding services for
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
11 As of 2016
000000&0

000 0000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brandmovers Europe Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Glitch Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Plano, TX 000000000000
00000000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Brandmovers Europe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Mitchell Chief Executive Officer
John Lyons Managing Director, Global Creative Director and Founder
To view Brandmovers Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brandmovers Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial