Gres de Vilches Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gres de Vilches General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ceramic products. The company is engaged in manufacturing and selling of ceramic products like floor tiles, glazed titles and other clay products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CERÁMICA SYRE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Acquirer
Kermes Gres De Andalucia
Primary Office
  • Carretera de Almería, s/n Apdo. de correos, 1
  • Vilches
  • 23220 Jaen
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gres de Vilches Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gres de Vilches‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial